2014年2月21日星期五

The Best ACI 3I0-012 Exam Training materials

As long as you need the exam, we can update the ACI certification 3I0-012 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about ACI 3I0-012 and they can 100% ensure you pass ACI 3I0-012 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

3I0-012 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide ACI 3I0-012 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

We are committed to using ITCertKing ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Exam Code: 3I0-012
Exam Name: ACI (ACI Dealing Certificate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 740 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

ITCertKing has special training tools for ACI certification 3I0-012 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for ACI certification 3I0-012 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

3I0-012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-012_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following currencies is quoted on an ACT/ 360 basis in the money market?
A. SGD
B. PLN
C. GBP
D. NZD
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012 demo   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam

NO.2 A 7% CD was issued at par, which you now purchase at 6.75%. You would expect to pay:
A. The face value of the CD
B. More than the face value
C. Less than the face value
D. Too little information to decide
Answer: B

ACI exam simulations   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam dumps   3I0-012 dumps

NO.3 A bond is trading 50 basis points special for 1 week, while the 1-week GC repo rate is 3.25%. If
you held GBP 10,500,000.00 of this bond, what would be the cost of borrowing against it in the repo
market?
A. GBP 7,551.37
B. GBP 6,544.52
C. GBP 5,537.67
D. GBP 1,006.85
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam dumps

NO.4 Which of the following is a Eurocurrency deposit?
A. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in New York
B. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by the US branch of a UK bank in New York
C. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in London
D. A 3-month deposit of GBP 10,000,000.00 offered by the UK branch of a US bank in London
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 exam prep   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.5 What is EONIA?
A. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR deposit rate
B. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR LIBOR
C. Arithmetic average overnight EUR deposit rate
D. ECB overnight lending rate
Answer: A

ACI practice test   3I0-012 test answers   3I0-012

NO.6 A CD with a face value of EUR 10,000,000.00 and a coupon of 3% was issued at par for 182
days and is now trading at 3.10% with 120 days remaining to maturity. What has been the capital
gain or loss since issue?
A. -EUR 52,161.00
B. -t-EUR 47,839.00
C. -EUR 3,827.67
D. Nil
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 test answers   3I0-012

NO.7 The seller of a EUR/RUB NDF could be:
A. a potential buyer of EUR against RUB
B. speculating on an appreciation of the Russian Rouble
C. expecting rising EUR/RUB exchange rates
D. a seller of Russian Rouble
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012 exam prep   3I0-012 certification   3I0-012 study guide   3I0-012

NO.8 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth EUR
11,260,000.00, with no initial margin. The Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 10,000,500.00
B. EUR 10,000,486.11
C. EUR 11,260,563.00
D. EUR 11,260,547.36
Answer: C

ACI braindump   3I0-012 exam   3I0-012 study guide   3I0-012

NO.9 Today's spot value date is the 30th of June. What is the maturity date of a 2-month EUR
deposit deal today? Assume no bank holidays.
A. 27th August
B. 30th August
C. 31st August
D. 1 September
Answer: C

ACI dumps   3I0-012 practice test   3I0-012   3I0-012 certification training

NO.10 Clients of a voice-broker quote EUR/USD at 1.3556-61, 1.3559-62, 1.3557-63 and 1.3555-59.
What will be the broker's price?
A. 1.3559 choice
B. 1.3555-63
C. 1.3559-62
D. 1.3556-59
Answer: A

ACI pdf   3I0-012 certification training   3I0-012 questions

NO.11 You have taken 3-month (92 days) deposits of CAD 12,000,000.00 at 1.10% and CAD
6,000,000.00 at 1.04%. Minutes later, you quote 3-month CAD 1.09-14% to another bank. The other
dealer takes the CAD 18,000,000.00 at your quoted price. What is your profit or loss on this deal?
A. CAD 2,722.19
B. CAD 460.00
C. CAD 3,220.00
D. CAD 2,760.00
Answer: D

ACI certification training   3I0-012 test questions   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam simulations   3I0-012

NO.12 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 million nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth
EUR 11,260,000.00. If you have to give an initial margin of 2%, the Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 11,035,336.41
B. EUR 11,035,351.74
C. EUR 11,039,752.32
D. EUR 11,039,767.65
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 certification training   3I0-012

NO.13 What are the primary reasons for taking an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. Counterparty risk and operational risk
B. Counterparty risk and legal risk
C. Collateral illiquidity and counterparty risk
D. Collateral illiquidity and legal risk
Answer: C

ACI test questions   3I0-012 study guide   3I0-012 answers real questions

NO.14 Voice-brokers in spot FX act as:
A. Proprietary traders
B. Market-makers
C. Matched principals
D. Agents
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 braindump

NO.15 If EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.3050-53, does this price represent?
A. The number of EUR per USD
B. The number of USD per EUR
C. Depends on whether the price is being quoted in Europe or the US
D. Depends on whether the price is being quoted interbank or to a customer
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam   3I0-012 certification   3I0-012

NO.16 Assuming a flat yield curve in both currencies, when quoting a 1- to 2-month forward FX time
option price in a currency pair trading at a discount to a customer:
A. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the offered
side of the 1-month forward
B. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the bid
side of the 1-month forward
C. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the
offered side of the 2-month forward
D. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the bid side of
the 2-month forward
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-012 practice test   3I0-012   3I0-012 study guide

NO.17 As far as fineness and weight are concerned, what are the London Bullion Market Association
(LBMA) requirements for a "good delivery bar"?
A. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
B. minimum 999.9/1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
C. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
D. minimum 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.18 (123-day) GBP deposits 0.65% 5M (153-day) GBP deposits 0.70% 6M (184-day) GBP deposits
0.75%
Calculate the 3x4 forward-forward rate.
A. 0.60%
B. 0.949%
C. 1.074%
D. 0.933%
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 practice test   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012 pdf   3I0-012 demo
4. A 12-month EUR/USD swap is quoted at 41 / 44. EUR interest rates are expected to fall, with
USD interest rates remaining stable.
Assuming no change in the spot rate what effect would you expect on the forward points?
A. Unchanged
B. Move towards 28 / 31
C. Move towards 5 7 / 60
D. Insufficient information
Answer: C

ACI test   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012 demo   3I0-012

NO.19 What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (32-day)
deposit of USD 50,000,000.00 placed at 0.37%?
A. EUR 50,015,416.67
B. EUR 50,016,219.18
C. EUR 50,016,444.44
D. EUR 50,016,958.33
Answer: C

ACI exam simulations   3I0-012 practice test   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.20 How many GBP would you have to invest at 0.55% to be repaid GBP 2,000,000.00 (principal
plus interest) in 90 days?
A. GBP 1,997,253.78
B. GBP 1,997,291.34
C. GBP 1,997,287.67
D. GBP 1,997,250.00
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012 exam prep   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012 certification

NO.21 Which party usually takes an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. The buyer
B. The seller
C. Neither
D. Both
Answer: A

ACI study guide   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam prep   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.22 What happens when a coupon is paid on bond collateral during the term of a classic repo?
A. Nothing
B. A margin call is triggered on the seller
C. A manufactured payment is made to the seller
D. Equivalent value plus reinvestment income is deducted from the repurchase price
Answer: C

ACI dumps   3I0-012   3I0-012 certification   3I0-012 practice test

NO.23 What is the maximum maturity of an unsecured USCP?
A. One year
B. 270 days
C. 183 days
D. 5 years
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.24 A "time option" is an outright forward FX transaction where the customer:
A. has the option to fulfill the outright forward or not at maturity
B. may freely choose the maturity, given a 24-hour notice to the bank
C. can choose any maturity within a previously fixed period
D. may decide to deal at the regular maturity or on either the business day before or after
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 braindump   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.25 Which of the following is not a negotiable instrument?
A. CD
B. FRA
C. BA
D. ECP
Answer: B

ACI study guide   3I0-012   3I0-012 answers real questions

NO.26 In GBP/CHF, you are quoted the following prices by four different banks. You are a buyer of
CHF. Which is the best quote for you?
A. 1.4340
B. 1.4343
C. 1.4337
D. 1.4335
Answer: B

ACI exam prep   3I0-012 test answers   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.27 From the following GBP deposit rates:
1. (30-day) GBP deposits 0.45% 2M (60-day) GBP deposits 0.50% 3M (91-day) GBP deposits 0.55%

NO.28 Are the forward points significantly affected by changes in the spot rate?
A. Never
B. For very large movements and longer terms
C. Always
D. Spot is the principal influence
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam simulations

NO.29 Which of the following CHF/JPY quotes that you have received is the best rate for you to buy
CHF?
A. 105.80
B. 105.75
C. 105.70
D. 105.85
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 braindump

NO.30 You have quoted spot USD/CHF at 0.9423-26. Your customer says "I take 5". What does he
mean?
A. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
B. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
C. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
D. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
Answer: D

ACI exam prep   3I0-012 test questions   3I0-012   3I0-012 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-039 VCE testing engine and C_HANAIMP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-012_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论