2014年2月17日星期一

The Best Microsoft 070-672 exam practice questions and answers

With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.

In the past few years, Microsoft certification 070-672 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification 070-672 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 070-672 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 070-672 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-672 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Microsoft 070-672 exam. With the Microsoft 070-672 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: 070-672
Exam Name: Microsoft (Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-672 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for Microsoft 070-672 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

070-672 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-672_exam.html

NO.1 You need to recommend a solution to support the company business goals for server consolidation.
What solution should you recommend?
A. Deploy Windows Server 2008 with Hyper-V
B. Deploy Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Implement Windows Vista Enterprise Centralized Desktop
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-672 exam prep   070-672   070-672 dumps

NO.2 You need to recommend a payment option based on the business goals of Contoso.
Which payment option should you recommend?
A. Leasing
B. Upfront payment
C. Annual payments
D. Microsoft Financing
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   070-672 test answers   070-672 original questions   070-672 exam   070-672 braindump

NO.3 You need to recommend the license that provides access to the company ¯ s Sha r ePo i n t se r v i ces
Which license should you recommend?
A. Office SharePoint Server CAL
B. Office SharePoint Server for Internet sites license
C. Windows Server CAL
D. Windows Server External Connector license
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   070-672   070-672   070-672 demo   070-672

NO.4 You need to recommend the volume license rights that minimize the costs for Office licenses when
desktops are replaced.
What should you recommend?
A. Downgrade rights
B. Reassignment rights
C. Re-imaging rights
D. New version rights
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-672 questions   070-672   070-672   070-672 test questions

NO.5 Which Enterprise Agreement feature would allow Litware to accurately budget Office licensing costs
for the next three years?
A. True Up process
B. Upfront payment
C. New version rights
D. Complimentary media
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-672   070-672 practice test   070-672 answers real questions   070-672 pdf

NO.6 Litware, Inc. plans to deploy Exchange Server on their new server.
You need to recommend the licenses that are required for the Exchange deployment.
Which licenses do they require?
A. Windows Server license, Exchange Server External Connector license, and Windows CALs
B. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, and Exchange Server CALs
C. Windows Server license, Exchange Server license, Windows Server CALs, and Exchange Server
CALs
D. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, Exchange Server External
Connector license, and Windows Server CALs
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-672   070-672   070-672

NO.7 You need to recommend a solution that consolidates the company ¯ s CALs
Which CAL suite should you recommend?
A. Core CAL
B. Enterprise CAL
C. Small Business Server Standard CAL
D. Windows Essential Business Server CAL
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-672 test   070-672 exam dumps   070-672

NO.8 You need to identify the purchasing model that A. Datum currently uses.
Which purchasing model do they currently use?
A. Centralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
B. Centralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
C. Decentralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
D. Decentralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   070-672 original questions   070-672   070-672   070-672 test

NO.9 Contoso plans to enter into an Enterprise Agreement at the end of their current agreement.
You need to identify the price level for which Contoso qualifies.
Which price level should you identify?
A. Enterprise Agreement Level A
B. Enterprise Agreement Level B
C. Enterprise Agreement Level C
D. Enterprise Agreement Level D
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-672 exam simulations   070-672 study guide   070-672

NO.10 Assuming that Litware grows as expected, in three years which Enterprise Agreement level would
Litware qualify for?
A. Level A
B. Level B
C. Level C
D. Level D
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-672   070-672 study guide   070-672

ITCertKing offer the latest C_A1FIN_10 exam material and high-quality 000-156 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANAIMP131 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-672_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论