2014年2月21日星期五

BEA certification 0B0-109 best exam questions and answers

About 0B0-109 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 0B0-109 practice questions. The ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest BEA 0B0-109 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials. ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass BEA 0B0-109 exam certification? Do you want to pass BEA 0B0-109 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with BEA certification 0B0-109 exam materials and timely update BEA 0B0-109 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Exam Code: 0B0-109
Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials, and passed the BEA 0B0-109 exam. ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About BEA 0B0-109 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

NO.1 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C

BEA certification   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions

NO.2 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB

BEA   0B0-109 answers real questions   0B0-109

NO.3 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B

BEA practice test   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109

NO.4 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109 demo   0B0-109

NO.5 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 study guide   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.6 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps   0B0-109 demo   0B0-109 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.8 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109

NO.9 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification training

NO.10 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 demo   0B0-109   0B0-109 practice test

NO.11 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A

BEA demo   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.12 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109 test questions   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.13 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A

BEA dumps   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps

NO.14 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA certification training   0B0-109   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109 test answers   0B0-109

NO.15 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B

BEA braindump   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.16 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.17 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.18 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.19 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109 study guide   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109

NO.20 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A

BEA test answers   0B0-109   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109 test answers   0B0-109

ITCertKing offer the latest 400-051 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TPLM30_65 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论