2014年2月15日星期六

ISC CISSP-ISSMP questions and answers

We are committed to using ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam.

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass ISC CISSP-ISSMP test? The answer is to use ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take ISC CISSP-ISSMP test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, ISC CISSP-ISSMP test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification.

What is ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials? There are many online sites provide ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the ISC CISSP-ISSMP examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

CISSP-ISSMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.2 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP certification

NO.3 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP test questions   CISSP-ISSMP study guide   CISSP-ISSMP dumps

NO.4 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.5 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D

ISC test   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP questions

NO.7 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP questions

NO.8 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C

ISC test questions   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.10 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSMP questions   CISSP-ISSMP certification

NO.11 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.12 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP questions

NO.13 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP original questions   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.14 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C

ISC test questions   CISSP-ISSMP original questions   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP demo

NO.16 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations

NO.17 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.18 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP demo   CISSP-ISSMP exam

NO.19 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.20 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP original questions   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-335 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论