2013年10月14日星期一

190-803 exam study guide

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Lotus certification 190-803 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Lotus training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Lotus 190-803 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Exam Code: 190-803
Exam Name: Lotus (Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-803 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Lotus 190-803 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

190-803 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-803_exam.html

NO.1 The Salary form needs an AuditHistory field. When documents are changed, Sahir's script must record
the date/time, editor's name, and values of all changed fields before and after the change. The solution
must also be usable in other forms, and must work without modification, even if new fields are added to
the forms. How can Sahir do this?
A.Write Entering event code for each field, recording field values. Write Exiting events to update
AuditHistory if the values change.
B.Write Postopen event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is
opened. Write Querysave event code to examine current item values, and update AuditHistory for any
changed items.
C.Write onFocus event code to populate a hidden temporary field with the item values. Write onChange
event code to update the AuditHistory if the field is changed.
D.Write onLoad event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is opened.
In the form onExit event, write code to examine current item values and update AuditHistory for any items
that have changed.
Answer:B

Lotus   190-803   190-803

NO.2 Chris has imported a number of documents into a Notes database that contain MIME data. He now
needs to write an agent that will display the type of MIME encoding for the data. What code fragment
below will get the MIME entry and display the encoding type?
A.Set mime = doc.GetAllMIMEEntries Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
B.Set mime = doc.GetMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
C.Set mime = doc.GetFirstItem(mime) Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
D.Set mime = doc.GetFirstMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
Answer:B

Lotus answers real questions   190-803 test questions   190-803 exam simulations   190-803 pdf   190-803 exam prep

NO.3 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of the
following strategies should he follow?
A.Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
B.Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop which writes the identifier's value to the field.
C.Create a string identifier which separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the
field.
D.Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the
extended class syntax
Answer:D

Lotus pdf   190-803   190-803 study guide   190-803

NO.4 LS2J is a technology that allows you to access Java classes and libraries directly from LotusScript.
Part of this technology is that certain Java data types are mapped directly to LotusScript data types. What
does a Java String map to in LotusScript?
A.String
B.JavaString
C.Array of Bytes
D.Array of Strings
Answer:A

Lotus demo   190-803 practice test   190-803   190-803

NO.5 The error message "Error loading USE or USELSX module" can be caused by which of the following?
A.An improperly defined Const value
B.An ODBC connection that cannot be made
C.An attempt to use NotesUIWorkspace in a background scheduled agent
D.A script library that can't be found or needs to be recompiled using "Recompile All LotusScript"
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803   190-803 study guide   190-803   190-803

NO.6 Suzanne has built a view of all movie rentals sorted by Checkout Status. The possible values for
CheckoutStatus are "Available", "Checked Out", "Overdue", and "Overdue With Exceptions". None of
these categories is empty. Suzanne is writing an agent to retrieve all of the rental documents that have a
CheckoutStatus of "Overdue", and send out emails informing the renters of this status. What NotesView
method will build a collection of only the documents with a status of "Overdue"?
A.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue")
B.GetDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
C.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
D.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", False)
Answer:C

Lotus test   190-803   190-803 braindump   190-803 test questions   190-803 answers real questions

NO.7 Devin's canonical Notes name is CN=Devin Smith/OU=Accounting/O=ACME. When he clicks an
action button in an email he received, a messagebox appears which includes this text: Devin Smith is
running Notes 7.0 What is the underlying code that produces this message?
A.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.UserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
B.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
C.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesBuildVersion
D.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Set db = session.CurrentDatabase
Messagebox db.CommonUserName + " is running " + db.NotesVersion
Answer:B

Lotus   190-803 dumps   190-803   190-803 test questions   190-803 test answers

NO.8 Pitr has a Notes Rich Text field on his Account Overview document that contains formatted text,
attachments, and images. He would like to use the textual information in that field in a view. What
NotesRichTextItem method could Pitr use to create a new field containing only the text information of the
original field?
A.TextOnly
B.ConvertToText
C.GetUnformattedText
D.RemoveEmbeddedObjects
Answer:C

Lotus test answers   190-803   190-803   190-803 test answers

NO.9 The NotesStream class is used to read and write which of the following?
A.Files
B.Network sockets
C.Domino server console commands
D.Binary data in NotesRichText fields (like attachments and inline images)
Answer:A

Lotus exam dumps   190-803   190-803 exam simulations

NO.10 Neala is using a hidden field on the Request form to store a temporary value for the request status.
Since this field will not be stored, Neala has created it as a Computed for display field. Neala is trying to
use the code below to set the tempStatus field to "Draft" when a new document is created with the
Request form. An error message displays whever a new Request is created. What could be the problem?
Sub Postopen(Source As Notesuidocument) If Source.IsNewDoc Then Call
Source.FieldSetText( "tempStatus", "Draft" ) End If End Sub
A.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Hidden fields are not editable.
B.The Postopen event occurs before the user has input focus, so only back-end methods will work from
this event.
C.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Computed for display fields
are not editable.
D.The Postopen event occurs after the document has opened, but Computed for display fields are not
available for manipulation until after the user has input focus.
Answer:C

Lotus test   190-803 exam   190-803 test answers

NO.11 Given the following piece of code, where "doc" is a NotesDocument: fieldValue =
doc.GetItemValue("Title") Print "This document's title is " & fieldValue(0) Which of the following is a correct
example of using the "Extended class" syntax to replace the example code above?
A.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title
B.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title(0)
C.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title
D.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title(0)
Answer:B

Lotus exam   190-803 original questions   190-803 answers real questions   190-803   190-803   190-803 test questions

NO.12 Marvin wants to export a given Notes document to a DXL text file. How would he accomplish this task?
A.He would use the NotesXMLTransformer class to copy the document directly to a text file
B.He would use the ExportDXL method of the NotesDocument class to send the document to a
NotesStream that writes to a text file
C.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a NotesDXLOutput object that writes to a text file
D.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a string that indicates the path of the text file he wants to create.
Answer:D

Lotus answers real questions   190-803   190-803 answers real questions

NO.13 What does the following code do? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim location As String location
= session.GetEnvironmentString("ENVLoc")
A.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "ENVLoc"
B.Gets the value of the Notes registry entry called "ENVLoc"
C.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "$ENVLoc"
D.Gets the value of the DOS environment variable called "ENVLoc"
Answer:C

Lotus original questions   190-803 answers real questions   190-803   190-803 test answers

NO.14 Aitana is working in the company's Inventory database. She wants to create an array called 'Assembly'
that will be used to reference 10 instances of the Part class. Aitana can create a single instance of the
Part class using code like this: Dim myPart As New Part But she is having a problem creating the
'Assembly' array. What is wrong with the following line of code: Dim Assembly(9) As New Part
A.The New keyword cannot be used to declare an array of object reference variables.
B.'Assembly' is a reserved word in LotusScript, and cannot be used as a variable name.
C.If an array declared as Assembly(9) is to hold 10 elements, Option Base 0 must be used.
D.An array cannot be used to hold multiple Class instances.
Answer:A

Lotus exam dumps   190-803 exam dumps   190-803 certification

NO.15 Ichiro needs to write an agent to read a comma-delimited ASCII file of data about parts that his
company uses when building computers. The data is from one of the parts suppliers, and includes 10
fields in each record. Ichiro needs to extract the Part Number, Part Description, and Price from each input
record and update his company's Inventory database with the current data. How should Ichiro proceed?
A.Create a user-defined data Type to represent a Part. Write a 'getter' method for each of the 3 fields that
need to be accessed from the data Type.
B.Create a user-defined class to represent the ASCII file. Write a 'getter' method to retrieve each record,
and use the NotesStream.SplitText method to extract the fields.
C.Create a user-defined class to represent the Parts data. Use notesDOMTextNode.SplitText( "," ) to
parse each field into the appropriate member variable.
D.Create a user-defined data Type to represent the structure of the Parts data. Each field of a given input
record can be referenced using the appropriate member variable.
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803   190-803 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following methods will always return a collection of documents that are in the SAME order
that they appear in the view.
A.NotesView.Search
B.NotesView.GetCategory
C.NotesView.GetAllEntriesByKey
D.NotesView.GetAllDocumentsByKey
Answer:C

Lotus   190-803   190-803 test questions

NO.17 Will is creating an archive script which will copy the document object (doc) from the current database
to an Archive database. The name of the archive database is ARCHIVE.NSF and it resides on the
Dunn_Hub/Dunn server. So far, the code he has written is: Dim s As New NotesSession Dim db As
NotesDatabase Set db=s.CurrentDatabase Dim adb As New
NotesDatabase("Dunn_Hub/Dunn","ARCHIVE.NSF") Dim doc As NotesDocument Dim col As
NotesDocumentCollection Set col=db.UnprocessedDocuments Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument do until
doc is nothing ======>MISSING LINE Set doc=col.GetNextDocument(doc) loop Which one of the
following lines of code should be placed on the MISSING LINE to copy the document to the Archive
database?
A.doc.CopyAllItems(doc)
B.doc.CopyToDatabase db
C.doc.CopyToDatabase col
D.doc.CopyToDatabase adb
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803   190-803 answers real questions   190-803 braindump   190-803 braindump

NO.18 Avery has been asked to write a web service in his Domino application. The web service will allow an
Oracle application to query the Movie Rental database with a member identification number and receive a
list of all movies the member has rented in the last 30 days. What are the language options available to
Avery for writing this web service?
A.LotusScript and Java
B.LotusScript, but not Java
C.Java, but not LotusScript
D.LotusScript, Java, and @Formula
Answer:A

Lotus   190-803   190-803   190-803

NO.19 Vicki has been asked to integrate device data from her company's network monitoring utilities into
Notes documents. The utilities produce data in an XML format. What strategy can Vicki use in her
LotusScript agent to parse the data for import into Notes?
A.Read the data using a NotesStream object,. Parse the XML data using classes derived from the
NotesXMLProcessor class.
B.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
C.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Insert a DOCTYPE definition pointing to:
'c:\notes\data\xmlschemas/domino_8_0.dtd' Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
D.LotusScript includes methods to parse the specific DXL format. Since this file is a more generic XML
format, Vicki will need to use a tool such as Excel to convert the XML to a format that can be processed
with COM classes.
Answer:A

Lotus exam simulations   190-803   190-803   190-803   190-803 test answers   190-803 demo

NO.20 For agents that run on new and modified documents, newly received mail documents, pasted
documents, or newly modified documents, what method can you use to mark each document as
"processed" to ensure that a document gets processed by the agent only once (unless it's modified,
mailed, or pasted again)?
A.NotesView.UpdateAll
B.NotesDocument.SetProcessed
C.NotesDocumentCollection.Stamp
D.NotesSession.UpdateProcessedDoc
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803 certification   190-803   190-803   190-803 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-803_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论