2013年10月14日星期一

Lotus 190-520 questions and answers

In order to pass Lotus certification 190-520 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Lotus certification 190-520 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Lotus certification 190-520 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Lotus certification 190-520 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Lotus 190-520 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Lotus 190-520 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: 190-520
Exam Name: Lotus (Maintaining Domino R5 Servers and Users)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Lotus certification 190-520 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Lotus 190-520 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Lotus certification 190-520 exams can be easy passed.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Lotus 190-520 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

190-520 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-520_exam.html

NO.1 Will selected "Pull only" in the "Router type" field on the connection document where
Domino32 server initiates a connection to Domino10 server.
When the connection is made, what routing activity will take place?
A. Domino32 will pull mail from Domino10.
B. Domino32 will push mail to Domino10.
C. Domino32 will tell Domino10 to pull mail from Domino32.
D. Domino32 will tell Domino10 to push mail to Domino32.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-520   190-520 original questions   190-520 exam   190-520 test

NO.2 In order for Christine to access the server console from a Unix command line, which command
must Christine use?
A. Console
B. Cconsole
C. Rconsole
D. AdminConsole
Answer: B

Lotus demo   190-520   190-520 exam prep   190-520 practice test

NO.3 Johannes is Manager of the Problem Tracking database and is troubleshooting an agent.
The agent is written in LotusScript. He developed the database on Server B and replicated
it to Server A.
Why would the agent run fine on server A but not on Server B?
A. Server B is not in the same Notes Named Network.
B. Server B is a test server only.
C. Server B does not allow him to run agents.
D. Server B is a Hub server.
Answer: C

Lotus questions   190-520 certification training   190-520 exam

NO.4 Magnus has deleted a resource reservation document and created a new one with updated
information to replace it.
What needs to take place to make the new resource available?
A. Replicate the Domino Directory.
B. Request the resource to be used when scheduling a meeting.
C. Administration Process updates the resource document in the Directory.
D. The resource is available when the resource document is saved.
Answer: C

Lotus exam   190-520   190-520   190-520   190-520 answers real questions   190-520 test

NO.5 At G¨¹ntersTech, the DomAdmin group is listed as Manager of all dat bases. All other
employees have Author access. A user changed another person's document because he had been
incorrectly given Editor access.
How can Jorgen, one of the administrators, see who changed the ACL?
A. Look in the Notes Log under the Database folder.
B. Check the ACL log on the server.
C. Look at the ACL log history in the ACL.
D. Changes are not logged for future review.
Answer: C

Lotus exam dumps   190-520 exam prep   190-520

NO.6 Vladimirhas Designer access in the Sales Discussion database. He has made several
changes and is ready to make them available to all replicas of the database. After a full
replication cycle he noticed that none of the changes have appeared.
What could cause this problem?
A. He needed manager access to make changes to replicas.
B. The design of the database is hidden.
C. Design changes are only made at 1 AM by the server Design task.
D. The originating server access was set too low on the other servers.
Answer: D

Lotus study guide   190-520 test answers   190-520

NO.7 Bubba has several users with maul files over 2 GB. He has been requested to reduce the
size of mail files in the interest of saving disk space. By default, the router will continue to
deliver mail to a user even though his mail file is over its size quota.
How can Bubba prevent this?
A. Set "Obey database quotas during message delivery" to Enabled in a Configuration document.
B. From the Server console enter, "Tell Router Obey Quota".
C. In the database Quota setting, select "Router-Obey database Quota".
Answer: A

Lotus exam prep   190-520 exam simulations   190-520   190-520 dumps

NO.8 Rodger is responsible for the Mail server at Certkiller . Routing is taking an unusually long
time and Rodger suspects that high traffic is slowing the process.
How can he increase the number of messages routing at one time?
A. Limit the number of users to connect concurrently.
B. Implement multiple MAIL.BOX databases to expedite mail routing on his server.
C. Limit the number of mail messages a user can send at one time.
D. Delete user mail files from his server to keep traffic down.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-520   190-520 braindump   190-520 dumps   190-520 questions

NO.9 Ove has added an alternate name for Marcus.
Which method was NOT a procedure that Marcus could have used to add an alternate name?
A. Recertify User ID.
B. Register a new user.
C. Run the "Alternate name" agent.
D. Edit the person document, add the alternate name, then recertify the User ID.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-520 test   190-520 exam   190-520 demo

NO.10 Documentation suggests that Saruman check for a missing or incorrect Domain setting in
the NOTES.INI file. At server startup, the Router reads this setting and sends the message
"Mail Router started for the domain x" to the console and to the log file.
What command can Saruman type at the console to verify the NOTES.INI domain setting?
A. Show Configuration Domain
B. Set Configuration Domain
C. Test Configuration Domain
D. Verify Configuration Domain
Answer: A

Lotus   190-520   190-520 pdf   190-520   190-520 questions

NO.11 Amanda is responsible for all web access to Certkiller . Several users have reported that
they are getting the "Database browsing not allowed" error when trying to access
databases on one particular server.
What does Amanda need to do to fix this problem?
A. Go to all databases involved and deselect the "hide from web users" check box in database
properties.
B. Restart the server because databases haven't been refreshed recently.
C. Give the users manager access to the databases.
D. Make certain the option "Allow HTTP clients to browse databases" is enabled in the server
document for that server.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-520   190-520   190-520

NO.12 When displaying Topology Mapping for servers, there are lines that indicate types of
connections.
Which is not a valid connection type?
A. In-Use connection
B. Mail connection
C. Replication Connection
D. Mail and Replication Connection
Answer: A

Lotus exam simulations   190-520   190-520 test   190-520

NO.13 Because of intermittent network problems, Edna wants administrators to be able to track
mail messages on all the servers in the domain. The administrators are listed in the
ADMIN group.
Which one of the following does Edna need to do to accomplish this?
A. Add the ADMIN group to the "Allowed to track message" field in each server's Configuration
document.
B. Add the ADMIN group only to the "Allowed to track message" field in the Administration
server's Configuration document by default.
C. Nothing. The ADMIN group is added to the "Allowed to track message" field in the
Administration Server's Configuration document by default.
D. Nothing. The ADMIN group is allowed to track message when the "Allowed to track
message" field in each server's Configuration document is left blank.
Answer: A

Lotus practice test   190-520   190-520   190-520

NO.14 Where can Otto check to make sure mail is routing when the number in the "Route at once if
field" of the connection document is reached?
A. Count messages in MAIL.BOX.
B. Count messages in MAIL.NSF.
C. Check TRESHOLD.LOG.
D. Check MAILLOG.NSF
Answer: A

Lotus   190-520 questions   190-520   190-520 original questions

NO.15 Eric created a shared agent to run hourly on newly created documents. He gave the server
Manager access to the database. However, the agent is still running.
Which one of the following describes how to fix the problem?
A. Run the agent using a User ID and not a Server ID.
B. List the server in the Server Tasks section of the Server document.
C. List the server in the Agent Manager section of the Server document.
D. List the server in the Agent Restriction section of the Server document.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-520 test answers   190-520   190-520

NO.16 To improve performance, Domino stores in memory information about HTTP commands,
databases, users and page formulas.
What is this feature called?
A. HTTP cache
B. Web cache
C. Domino Analyzer
D. Command cache
Answer: D

Lotus   190-520 exam dumps   190-520   190-520 pdf

NO.17 Max uses the console command "tell http restart".
Which command sequence is this equivalent to?
A. "Load http", then "tell http quit"
B. "Tell http quit", then "load http"
C. "Tell http quit", then "http"
D. "Quit", then "tell http load"
Answer: B

Lotus exam   190-520   190-520   190-520 exam simulations   190-520

NO.18 Pia was listed as Editor in the ACL of EMPLOYEE.NSF. She created new documents and
existing documents, but now Pia can't edit any documents but her own.
What has changed?
A. An Authors field was added to the documents.
B. Her ACL level was changed to Author.
C. A Readers field was added to the documents.
D. The $Revisions field wad deleted from the documents.
Answer: B

Lotus test questions   190-520 exam simulations   190-520 braindump   190-520

NO.19 Using a Web client, Eva cannot access the Catalog database. Domino indicates that she is
not authorized to access the database.
Which one of the following caused this error?
A. Default ACL access is set to Reader.
Anonymous is not listed in the ACL.
B. Default ACL access is set to Reader.
Anonymous ACL access is set to No Access.
C. Default ACL access is set to No Access.
Anonymous ACL access is set to Reader.
D. Default ACL access is set to No Access.
Anonymous ACL access is set to Author.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-520   190-520   190-520 exam prep

NO.20 Jennifer sees the "Unable to copy database" message in the Miscellaneous Events view if the log
indicating that a database is corrupted.
She is running transaction logging for the database.
What should she do?
A. Run the Fixup task with the -J option.
B. Run Updall
C. Reboot the server machine.
D. Make a new replica of the corrupted database with a different name, erase the old copy and
give the new copy it's name.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-520   190-520 braindump   190-520 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-520_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论