2013年10月4日星期五

Best CompTIA EK0-001 test training guide

If you are still troubled for the CompTIA EK0-001 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's CompTIA EK0-001 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

CompTIA EK0-001 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the CompTIA certification EK0-001 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Exam Code: EK0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (E-Biz+)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

Are you still upset about how to pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam. Do you want to pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass EK0-001 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about EK0-001 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in EK0-001 certification exam.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the CompTIA EK0-001 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

EK0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html

NO.1 .Jenny has decided to make her online purchase of DVD movies from a particular retailer
because their site is easy to use and she can order quickly.
What decision criteria is she using?
A. Personal Service
B. Convenience
C. Value Proposition
D. Online Service
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.2 Which of the following is required for enabling SSL on the web server?
A. Shopping Cart Software
B. Digital Certificate
C. Internet Merchant Bank Account
D. Warehouse
E. Web hosting
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   EK0-001   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.3 .In E-Business, which of the following is the most common element in determining the
pricing strategy for the business?
A. Business financial status
B. Overall business model
C. Product availability
D. Product delivery
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   EK0-001 braindump   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.4 The Business Service Provider (BSP) is:
A. Internet service developers that rents only its own proprietary applications via the Web.
B. A company that offers packaged software for lease online.
C. A service provider that packages a selection of applications for distribution online.
D. A specialized company that connects customers with PCs and browsers to the Internet.
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001

NO.5 What differentiates client/server applications from other types of
applications?
A. A telnet session to a web server.
B. Processing is divided between the requested and providing applications.
C. Reliance on relational database technology and dumb terminals.
D. Using a workstation to view remote data on a mainframe computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001 test answers   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.6 .What are three ways to increase consumer awareness of a Web site? (Choose three)
A. Have links on other Web sites.
B. Submit information about your Web site to search engines.
C. Advertise on traditional media.
D. Utilize a value-added network.
Answer: A, B, C

CompTIA demo   EK0-001   EK0-001 exam prep

NO.7 .A Web site offers daily news content for free, but has banners at the top of each page.
What business model is being used?
A. Store A does not have a physical location and sells a variety of products online.
B. Store B does not have a physical location and sells a specific type of product.
C. Store C has a physical location and a Web site. A variety of products are sold.
D. Store D has a physical location. A variety of products are sold.
Answer: A

CompTIA   EK0-001 test questions   EK0-001 exam   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 braindump

NO.8 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.9 .An example of a click and mortar alliance would be a partnership between a(n)
A. Established traditional retailer and a Web community.
B. Web community and a trade association.
C. E-Marketplace and an Application Service Provider.
D. On-line storefront and an Internet Service Provider.
Answer: A

CompTIA   EK0-001 practice test   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001   EK0-001 exam

NO.10 .A collaborative Internet based network to link an enterprise with a specific group of its supplies
or customers is commonly referred to as a(n):
A. Internet
B. Extranet
C. CONet
D. Intranet
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001 braindump   EK0-001 demo

NO.11 .What does the term "banner blindness" refer to?
A. The growing trend of adding interactivity to banner advertisement to increase their visibility.
B. The anonymous tracking of banner impressions and browsing behaviors across multiple sites.
C. The refusal of companies to acknowledge banner advertising as a valuable advertising
medium.
D. The growing trend of visitors completely ignoring banner advertisements.
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001 demo   EK0-001 pdf   EK0-001 study guide

NO.12 .What are the three basic components of E-Business trigger-point planning? (Choose three)
A. Business case
B. Application structure
C. Prioritization blueprint
D. Application implementation
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA   EK0-001 exam prep   EK0-001

NO.13 .You E-Business site suffers from hacker attacks. You want to seek information on the
latest Internet security issues.
Which of the following organizations might provide you with the information?
A. Netscape
B. IANA
C. CERT
D. IEEE
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.14 .VPNsare most susceptible to what type of attacks?
A. Trojan
B. Sniffing
C. Man in the middle
D. Virus
E. DoS
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   EK0-001   EK0-001 demo

NO.15 Which one of the following best describes spamming?
A. Authorized sending of e-mail to business and people who have agreed to receive your
message.
B. Unauthorized receiving of e-mails by businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
C. Mail that comes through the post office rather than electronic format.
D. Unauthorized sending of e-mails to businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   EK0-001 test answers   EK0-001

NO.16 .What are three protocols that are part of the TCP/IP suite? (Choose three)
A. File Transfer Protocol (FTP).
B. NetBEUI Protocol.
C. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP).
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP).
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 braindump   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.17 .Which of the following provides a single point of access to network resources in your
E-Business infrastructure for your business partners?
A. Tree
B. Browser
C. Domain
D. Directory service
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   EK0-001   EK0-001 practice test   EK0-001 exam dumps   EK0-001

NO.18 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001 questions   EK0-001 pdf   EK0-001   EK0-001 practice test

NO.19 .A new advantage to consumer at click-and-mortar stores is:
A. The ability to use multiple credit cards.
B. Overnight delivery.
C. The ability to return online purchases to brick-and-mortar stored.
D. Longer warrantee periods.
Answer: C

CompTIA   EK0-001 study guide   EK0-001 braindump   EK0-001

NO.20 .Incremental planning based on short term milestones, which is often used in E-Business, is
called:
A. True return on investment.
B. Trigger-point planning.
C. Trig's event planning.
D. Solid contingency planning.
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 exam dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论