2013年10月5日星期六

HP certification HP2-B76 exam free exercises updates

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP2-B76 exam.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP2-B76 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP2-B76 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP2-B76 exam disposably with a high score.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

HP2-B76 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

NO.1 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 demo   HP2-B76

NO.2 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76 original questions   HP2-B76 study guide   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 study guide

NO.4 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 study guide   HP2-B76 exam dumps   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.5 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 braindump   HP2-B76 certification training

NO.6 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76 test answers   HP2-B76 test   HP2-B76

NO.7 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-B76 questions   HP2-B76 pdf

NO.8 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-B76 certification training   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.9 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 practice test   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.10 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 original questions   HP2-B76 study guide   HP2-B76

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论