God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing EMC E20-545 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the E20-545 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing EMC E20-545 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Exam Code: E20-545
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-545 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the EMC certification E20-545 exam.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality EMC E20-545 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
E20-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html
NO.1 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C
EMC E20-545 questions E20-545 exam simulations E20-545
NO.2 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A
EMC demo E20-545 practice test E20-545 original questions E20-545
NO.3 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.4 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C
EMC E20-545 test answers E20-545 study guide E20-545
NO.5 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A
EMC answers real questions E20-545 questions E20-545 certification E20-545 E20-545 test
NO.6 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C
EMC test questions E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.7 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D
EMC exam dumps E20-545 answers real questions E20-545 answers real questions E20-545 demo E20-545 certification E20-545 questions
NO.8 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.9 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 exam prep E20-545
NO.10 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 answers real questions E20-545 E20-545
NO.11 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545
NO.12 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B
EMC E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.13 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.14 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B
EMC study guide E20-545 E20-545 questions E20-545
NO.15 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A
EMC exam prep E20-545 dumps E20-545 exam prep E20-545 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论