If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 4A0-M02 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam and get Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Have you ever used ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
4A0-M02 exam is a Alcatel-Lucent certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Alcatel-Lucent certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 4A0-M02 certification exam, but 4A0-M02 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Exam Code: 4A0-M02
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Mobile Gateways for the LTE Evolved Packet Core )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
4A0-M02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M02_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following most accurately describes the messages used to manage a Diameter
connection path?
A. The Capabilities-Exchange message
B. The Device-Watchdog message
C. The Credit-Control message
D. The Disconnect-Peer message
E. All of the above answers are correct
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 dumps 4A0-M02 exam
NO.2 Which of the following interfaces is not using the GTP-C protocol?
A. The X2 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S4 interface.
D. The S5 interface.
E. The SGi interface.
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 dumps 4A0-M02 study guide
NO.3 Which of the following LTE interfaces are used for the communication of user data? (Choose one best
answer)
A. The S1-MME interface and the S11 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S5 interface.
D. The S1-U interface, the S5 interface and the LTE-Uu interface.
E. Only answers A, B and C are correct.
F. Only answers B and C are correct.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.4 The S5 is the interface used for the communication between the SGW and the PGW. Which of the
following transport protocols is used by this interface?
A. GTP/TCP
B. GTP/UDP
C. GTP/IP
D. GTP/SCTP
E. None of the above answers are correct
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.5 A UE needs to get an IP address before it can communicate to any PDN over the LTE network. Which of
the following statements are FALSE regarding the process of the IP address allocation? (Choose two)
A. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
B. A PGW may assign the IP address from its local address pools.
C. An SGW may obtain a static IP address from the HSS server and assign it to the UE.
D. An SGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
E. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a DHCP server and assign it to the UE.
Answer: C,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 braindump 4A0-M02 test questions 4A0-M02
NO.6 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, when the SGW receives an IP packet from the UE,
which of the following is the GTP TEID value expected to be received in the GTP packet header?
A. 0xd05025
B. 0x4b00805
C. 0x21
D. 0x4b00825
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations 4A0-M02 dumps 4A0-M02 demo
NO.7 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE network attachment procedure?
A. The UE is served by an eNodeB.
B. The eNodeB selects one MME to serve the UE.
C. The MME selects one SGW to serve the UE.
D. The SGW selects one PGW to serve the UE
E. The PGW selects one PCRF server if required.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.8 An Alcatel-Lucent SGW is only connected to an Alcatel-Lucent PGW. Based on the information shown
in the exhibit, how many GTP-C tunnels are established between the SGW and the PGW?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 original questions 4A0-M02 test 4A0-M02
NO.9 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE paging process?
A. The SGW performs downlink data buffering while the S1 bearer is being established.
B. The SGW initiates the paging messages towards the UE.
C. The PGW is not aware of the paging process.
D. The UE initiates the service request procedure once it receives the paging message.
E. The paging procedure is controlled by the MME.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.10 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the MME?
A. The MME selects the SGW and the PGW for a given UE.
B. The MME is responsible for the bearer management.
C. The MME communicates with both the E-UTRAN and the EPC via GTP-C tunnels.
D. The MME performs the user authentication and authorization using the information provided by the
HSS
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct.
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam dumps 4A0-M02 certification training 4A0-M02
NO.11 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the S1-MME interface?
A. It is the control plane interface between the E-UTRAN and the MME.
B. It is used to signal the TEIDs for the S1 bearers between the eNodeB and the SGW.
C. The eNodeB receives the Paging messages over the S1-MME interface.
D. It is used for the management of the Radio Access Bearers.
E. It is based on the IP/UDP protocols.
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.12 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the eNodeB?
A. The eNodeBs maybeinterconnectTEIDwith each other via anX2 interface.
B. The eNodeB is an element of the EPC core.
C. The eNodeBs areconnectedto the EPC core via the S1 interface.
D. During an IMSI attach, the eNodeB selects an MME to service the UE.
E. The eNodeB performs the compression and encryption of the user data stream.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.13 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Tracking Area (TA)?
A. A TA is a set of eNodeBs that are defined by a UE itself.
B. A TA is the smallest geographical area in which a UE can roam without performing a Tracking Area
Update (TAU) other than periodic TAU as required.
C. A Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is used to identify each tracking area.
D. The Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is assigned by the service provider.
E. One TA may be served by one or more than one MME.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 exam prep
NO.14 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPS bearers?
A. The default bearer isinitiatedby either the UE or the PCRF.
B. The default bearer is always the first bearer established to an APN.
C. An AF server may initiate adedicatedbearer to a UE.
D. EPS bearers that connect a given UE to a single PGW may use different IP subnets.
E. The default bearer remains active throughout the lifetime of the APN connection.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent certification training 4A0-M02 certification training 4A0-M02 original questions
NO.15 Which of the following most accurately identifies a GTP tunnel on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG by
default?
A. ATEID
B. The System IP address
C. A UDP port number
D. ATEIDand the System IP address
E. ATEID, the System IP address and a UDP port number
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 test 4A0-M02 test 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.16 In a 3G network, which of the following is used to build a PDP context between a UE and the GGSN
when a direct tunnel is not used?
A. An end-to-end GTP tunnel between the UE and the GGSN.
B. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the NodeB and a GTP tunnel between the NodeB and the
GGSN.
C. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN and a GTP tunnel between the SGSN and the
GGSN.
D. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN.
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-M02 pdf 4A0-M02 certification training 4A0-M02 dumps
NO.17 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the Diameter protocol?
A. The Diameter is a peer-to-peer protocol that uses the TCP or SCTP as the transport protocol.
B. A Diameter peer could act as a Diameter client or a Diameter server to its remote peer.
C. The Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW acts as a Diameter client to the PCRF server via the Gx interface.
D. The Diameter protocol uses TCP and SCTP port number 3868.
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-M02 pdf 4A0-M02 4A0-M02
NO.18 There is an active GTP path between an Alcatel-Lucent SGW and an Alcatel-Lucent PGW, On the
SGW. Which of the following CLI commands is used to check the "Restart Count" value of the PGW?
A. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-peers s5
B. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-stats s5
C. show mobile-gateway serving bearer-stats s5
D. show mobile-gateway serving path-mgmt-stats s5
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-M02 4A0-M02 test answers 4A0-M02
NO.19 Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the IP connectivity between a UE and a PDN?
A. A UE gets an IPv4 address and/or an IPv6 prefix per APN.
B. A PGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PDN based on the address of the PDN server.
C. When a UE sends an IP packet to a PDN over the EPC core, the eNodeB forwards
theencapsulatedpacket to the SGW by looking into its IP routing table to determine how to reach the PDN
server.
D. The SGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PGW based on the address of the PDN server.
E. Only answers C and D are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-M02 exam 4A0-M02 test answers
NO.20 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the PLMN ID?
A. 302
B. 720
C. 123456789
D. 9876543
E. 30201613
F. 302720
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 demo 4A0-M02 test
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and HP2-E59 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M02_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论