Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing IBM C4060-155 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing IBM C4060-155 exam training materials early.
All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification C4060-155 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification C4060-155 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification C4060-155 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification C4060-155 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification C4060-155 exam. Our IBM certification C4060-155 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C4060-155 exam.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the IBM C4060-155 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's IBM C4060-155 exam training materials. ITCertKing's IBM C4060-155 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
IBM certification C4060-155 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification C4060-155 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification C4060-155 exam successfully.
Exam Code: C4060-155
Exam Name: IBM (System x Server Family Sales V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
C4060-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4060-155_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is looking for the most servers that can be placed into one rack for the customer
HPC.
Power consumption and heat output areA customer is looking for the most servers that can be
placed into one rack for the customer? HPC. Power consumption and heat output are secondary
considerations. Which of the following is the best solution to propose to this customer?
A. x3850 X5
B. iDataPlex
C. BladeCenter
D. PureFlex with x220 compute nodes
Answer: B
IBM C4060-155 exam prep C4060-155
NO.2 A client traditionally purchased Blades and BladeCenter H chassis from IBM.
They are currently looking to refresh their datacenter and swap out their chassis and servers.
The sales professional recommends they go with a Flex System Chassis. Which one of the following
statements is a benefit of a Flex System Chassis over a BladeCenter H Chassis?
A. The Flex Chassis has more server bays
B. The Flex Chassis takes up less rack space
C. There is a management appliance you can use with the Flex Chassis
D. Flex Chassis has fewer power supplies and is more energy efficient
Answer: C
IBM certification training C4060-155 exam C4060-155 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following actions is most important for a successful VDI deployment?
A. Customer demonstration
B. Assessment and planning
C. Benchmark the total solution
D. Using the newest client devices
Answer: B
IBM C4060-155 C4060-155 test questions C4060-155 certification training
NO.4 A retail company plans to consolidate 75 existing dual processor Xeon servers, all running a
web server application on Windows Server 2008. They are planning to consolidate on a single x3850
X5 running vSphere. Which of the following should be discussed with this customer?
A. SCSI or Fibre Channel storage solution
B. Two servers for redundancy and failover
C. Web content static or dynamic information
D. Processor utilization of the existing web servers
Answer: B
IBM dumps C4060-155 C4060-155 practice test C4060-155 certification
NO.5 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their remote branch offices. They have a
small computer room in each branch office. There are six virtualized workloads that each need two
cores of processing power and 8GB of memory. They need to be able to failover workloads within
the branch office. Space, remote management and future expansion are the primary drivers of this
solution. Which of the following System x or PureFlex solutions would be the least expensive choice
for this customer?
A. PureSystems with external disk
B. A tower server with internal disk
C. PureSystems with integrated V7000
D. Rack optimized with shared external disk
Answer: D
IBM C4060-155 practice test C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155
NO.6 Solution design has shown that a PureFlex prospect requires more storage capacity than what
is included with a base PureFlex System Standard offering. Which of the following would address the
additional storage requirement?
A. Switch the solution to a PureFlex System Enterprise configuration
B. Add features to the configuration to include more storage capacity
C. Engage IBM Techline to perform a capacity assessment of the current storage environment
D. Open an RPQ or SPORE request so the base offering can be modified to include additional storage
capacity
Answer: B
IBM C4060-155 exam C4060-155 C4060-155 exam prep C4060-155
NO.7 An eX5 client is concerned about the cost-per-GB of the proposed SAS disk-based solution, and
suggests using SATA disk technology in order to reduce costs for their 24x7 mission-critical Microsoft
SQL Server application. Which of the following must be discussed with this customer?
A. SATA drives require more floor space compared with SAS
B. SAS drives are faster but SATA drives are much more reliable
C. SATA storage is slower and designed for a lower duty cycle compared with SAS
D. SAS drives support automatic rebuild upon failure, SATA must be rebuilt manually
Answer: C
IBM C4060-155 study guide C4060-155 C4060-155 pdf C4060-155
NO.8 A prospective PureFlex customer is also considering Cisco UCS. Which of the following would
be most appropriate to assist a seller in defining Flex advantages compared to a specific Cisco UCS
solution?
A. ATS
B. IGF
C. Bidwinroom
D. Competeline
Answer: D
IBM original questions C4060-155 certification C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155 certification training
NO.9 A client is designing a new high density data center for their growing IT infrastructure. The
customer asks the System x sales professional for advice on this project. Which of the following is
the primary constraint to high density data center buildouts?
A. Power and cooling
B. Rack space and power
C. Cabling and bandwidth
D. Bandwidth and rack space
Answer: A
IBM C4060-155 test answers C4060-155 pdf
NO.10 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their small office environment.
The customer has no special facilites or local technical support.
The solution must be quiet and fit on a table in the copier room.
The application needs no more than one core and 4GB of memory.
They have a storage requirement for eight disk drives.
Which category of System x server would be the best choice for this customer?
A. Tower
B. PureSystems
C. BladeCenter H
D. Rack optimized
Answer: A
IBM C4060-155 C4060-155 exam prep C4060-155 C4060-155 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-427 VCE testing engine and 640-916 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4060-155_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论