Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP2-H01 exam materials and timely update HP HP2-H01 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP2-H01 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP2-H01 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-H01 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-H01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
ITCertKing HP HP2-H01 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual HP2-H01 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our HP2-H01 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
HP2-H01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H01_exam.html
NO.1 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 exam simulations HP2-H01 original questions HP2-H01 questions HP2-H01 pdf
NO.2 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP test HP2-H01 HP2-H01 original questions HP2-H01 exam prep
NO.3 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-H01 HP2-H01 certification HP2-H01 exam dumps HP2-H01 certification training
NO.4 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP dumps HP2-H01 original questions HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.5 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-H01 exam prep HP2-H01 HP2-H01 original questions
NO.6 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.7 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam prep HP2-H01
NO.8 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-H01 practice test HP2-H01 test
NO.9 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01 certification
NO.10 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP test answers HP2-H01 exam simulations HP2-H01 braindump
NO.11 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01 braindump HP2-H01
NO.12 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 practice test HP2-H01 HP2-H01 practice test
NO.13 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-H01 test answers HP2-H01 exam dumps HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01
NO.14 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 questions
NO.15 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-H01 exam prep HP2-H01 HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01
NO.16 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP demo HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 answers real questions
NO.17 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 dumps HP2-H01
NO.18 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 demo HP2-H01 HP2-H01 braindump
NO.19 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:
NO.20 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 practice test HP2-H01 certification HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality HP2-N44 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 642-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论