2014年2月1日星期六

Latest IBM C2040-409 of exam practice questions and answers

IBM C2040-409 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the C2040-409 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

If you are still study hard to prepare the IBM C2040-409 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's IBM C2040-409 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your IBM certification C2040-409 exam and help you pass IBM certification C2040-409 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

ITCertKing's IBM C2040-409 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's IBM C2040-409 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's IBM C2040-409 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's IBM C2040-409 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's IBM C2040-409 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Exam Code: C2040-409
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification C2040-409 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2040-409 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing IBM C2040-409 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

C2040-409 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-409_exam.html

NO.1 Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will
return the same value as the UniversalID property?
A. @NoteID
B. @ReplicaID
C. @Command
D. @DocumentUniqueID
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   C2040-409   C2040-409 exam   C2040-409

NO.2 Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which
fields can be indexed by default?
A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-409   C2040-409   C2040-409 practice test

NO.3 Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual
user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?
A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-409   C2040-409 practice test   C2040-409 test answers   C2040-409

NO.4 In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?
A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-409 braindump   C2040-409 study guide   C2040-409 braindump

NO.5 James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his
mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the
Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As
NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase
A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
Answer: A

IBM study guide   C2040-409   C2040-409 exam prep   C2040-409   C2040-409 questions

NO.6 Felix is creating an application where a user will type extensive data into a text field. What is
the maximum amount of data IBM Domino can store in a text field?
A. 4 KB
B. 32 KB
C. 64 KB
D. limited only by available disk space to 1 GB
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-409 study guide   C2040-409

NO.7 James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image
resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?
A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the
"Alias" field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   C2040-409   C2040-409

NO.8 What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-409   C2040-409   C2040-409 dumps

NO.9 In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a
lock on a document?
A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-409 questions   C2040-409 certification   C2040-409

NO.10 Which statement describes the embedded navigators?
A. Embedded navigators are not supported in a page.
B. Embedded navigators are not supported in subforms.
C. Embedded navigators are not supported in a browser.
D. Embedded navigators are not supported in the IBM Notes Basic client.
Answer: D

IBM demo   C2040-409 exam   C2040-409   C2040-409 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-820 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-409_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论