2014年2月3日星期一

Latest training guide for IIA IIA-CCSA

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam, but also the best protection for your success.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Exam Code: IIA-CCSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing IIA IIA-CCSA exam, you can choose ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

With ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials, you can get the latest IIA IIA-CCSA exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IIA IIA-CCSA exam. IIA IIA-CCSA exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

IIA-CCSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

NO.1 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

IIA exam   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA questions   IIA-CCSA braindump

NO.2 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA dumps   IIA-CCSA

NO.3 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A

IIA practice test   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test answers   IIA-CCSA demo   IIA-CCSA

NO.4 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.5 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D

IIA certification training   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test answers   IIA-CCSA questions

NO.6 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D

IIA test questions   IIA-CCSA braindump   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA dumps   IIA-CCSA

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B

IIA practice test   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.8 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test answers   IIA-CCSA

NO.9 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B

IIA questions   IIA-CCSA test answers   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA study guide   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.10 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A

IIA exam simulations   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam dumps   IIA-CCSA answers real questions

NO.11 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test answers

NO.12 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA pdf   IIA-CCSA exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA demo   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA pdf   IIA-CCSA study guide

NO.14 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.15 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B

IIA questions   IIA-CCSA practice test   IIA-CCSA

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-889 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our C-HANATEC131 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论