IBM A2180-373 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer A2180-373 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM A2180-373 exam, ITCertKing IBM A2180-373 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM A2180-373 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM A2180-373 exam training materials.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification A2180-373 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Exam Code: A2180-373
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
Using ITCertKing you can pass the IBM A2180-373 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in IBM A2180-373 exam, selecting ITCertKing's IBM A2180-373 training tools and downloading IBM A2180-373 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about IBM certification A2180-373 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM A2180-373 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification A2180-373 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification A2180-373 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM A2180-373 exam. ITCertKing IBM A2180-373 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
A2180-373 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2180-373_exam.html
NO.1 The functional requirements need a set of KPIs to support business activity monitoring.
Which of the
following components can be used to define KPIs?
A. Business Space
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Business Modeler
D. WebSphere Integration Developer
E. WebSphere Monitor Development Toolkit
F. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Answer: ACE
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 braindump
NO.2 Which component of WebSphere Business Monitor is responsible for processing
situation events for
alerts?
A. REST
B. Alerts widget
C. Action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: C
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 exam simulations A2180-373 exam A2180-373 A2180-373 certification training
NO.3 Which component in the CEI architecture is the entry point for asynchronous event
delivery?
A. CEI Bus
B. CEI Data store
C. CEI Event Catalog
D. CEI Event Service
Answer: A
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 original questions A2180-373 original questions
NO.4 Which of the following is a measure in the context of Business Activity Monitoring
(BAM)?
A. The minimal latency of the network.
B. The average score of a credit check.
C. The number of currently logged on users.
D. The maximal response time of the database system.
Answer: B
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.5 What does Business Activity Monitoring encompass?
A. Measuring business performance.
B. Observing real-time and completed business processes
C. Analyzing business plans
D. Reporting on business operations
E. Planning business organizations.
F. Funding business operations.
Answer: ABD
IBM certification training A2180-373 answers real questions A2180-373 study guide A2180-373 dumps A2180-373 pdf
NO.6 The solution developer has to setup a highly available and high volume Monitor
network deployment
environment.
What is the optimal way to fulfill this business requirement?
A. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EJB module.
B. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EAR module.
C. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
logic modules.
D. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
moderator modules.
Answer: D
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.7 A solution developer is establishing security configuration for monitoring data within
the business
dashboards.
What is the proper sequence for configuring Monitor Data Security using the administrative
console?
A. Resource mapping, group, role
B. Resource group, role, user or group
C. LDAP group, role, widget security
D. LDAP directory, LDAP group, LDAP role
Answer: B
IBM test questions A2180-373 exam prep A2180-373
NO.8 What are the possible interfaces that can be used to publish events to WebSphere
Business Monitor?
A. CEI APIs, EJB.
B. CEI APIs, JMS and REST APIs.
C. REST APIs, MDB and CBE.
D. REST APIs, JMS, MQ and CBE.
E. WS-Notification and MQ.
F. WS-Notification, MQ and EJB.
Answer: BE
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.9 A business analyst created a process model with associated KPIs in WebSphere
Business Modeler and
exported it to the Monitor Development Toolkit. The solution developer created another
monitor model
with measures to support alerts based on instance measures for the same process.
Assuming both of the monitor models are valid, what is the best way for the solution
developer to put the
KPIs and alerts definitions together in the same monitor model?
A. Combine the models with the Combine Monitor Models menu option, and choose to create
a new
monitor model.
B. Compare the models in a text editor, manually apply the changes from the business
analyst and create
a new monitor model by copying the XML.
C. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and create a new monitor model by clicking Save a Copy.
D. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and overwrite the previous monitor model by clicking Save as Right Contributor.
Answer: A
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 answers real questions A2180-373 pdf A2180-373 A2180-373 exam
NO.10 Which of the following event components are part of the CEI architecture ?
A. Consumer, Producer, Access
B. Consumer, Definition, Factory
C. Distribution, Catalog, Emitter
D. Distribution, Data Store, Publisher
Answer: C
IBM A2180-373 exam prep A2180-373 exam prep A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.11 A financial institution must measure the number of times a customer accesses their
online banking
account and duration of each visit. The solution developer must design a solution that
captures these
events for measurement.
In order for these measurements to be stored for later retrieval, the events must first be:
A. persisted in the CEI runtime environment.
B. defined in the event meta-data repository.
C. delivered to subscribed consumers throughout the network.
D. created via an event emitter from an event source request.
Answer: D
IBM A2180-373 original questions A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.12 A solution developer is designing a security configuration that consists of an
ActiveDirectory for
managing monitor environment and an existing LDAP for managing a portal environment.
What is the correct method for implementing access to both environments in the
infrastructure?
A. Create a sub-group in the ActiveDirectory called wpsadmin and give administrator rights to
the
WebSphere Portal administrator.
B. Create a Virtual Member Manager mapping of entries from both the ActiveDirectory and
the LDAP
directory.
C. Create a portlet that performs a security lookup on both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP
directory.
D. Create a Business Space administrator that has rights to both ActiveDirectory and LDAP
Answer: B
IBM practice test A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.13 A solution developer is testing a monitor model using the Unit Test Environment
(UTE). While testing,
the events are emitted synchronously from the event source. The events are accumulating in
the system
exception queue in the correct order and are not consumed by the monitor model.
What is the possible cause of this problem There is a problem in:
A. the Global Instance ID.
B. the Event Sequence Path.
C. evaluating the filter condition.
D. in evaluating the correlation condition.
Answer: A
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 pdf A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.14 The solution developer wants to build up a monitor environment as simple as
possible. What are the
only mandatory monitor components?
A. Monitor server
B. Monitor server, Business Space
C. Monitor server, Monitor database
D. Monitor server, Monitor database, Dashboard, Alphablox
Answer: C
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 dumps A2180-373 answers real questions A2180-373 braindump A2180-373 demo
NO.15 Non-functional requirements need a topology that supports high performance and
throughput. What is
the recommended method for Monitor to fulfill the requirements?
A. Queue Based
B. Queue Bypass
C. WS-Eventing
D. WS-Notification
Answer: B
IBM braindump A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.16 Which of the following WebSphere products can host the Monitor server component?
A. WebSphere Portal Server
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Message Broker
D. WebSphere Business Events
E. WebSphere Application Server
F. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus
Answer: BEF
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373
NO.17 The solution developer installed Business Space within a deployment environment
with a remote
database, and has successfully completed the initial Business Space configuration from the
WebSphere
Application Server admin console. How would the solution developer proceed with the
database
configuration?
A. Grant permissions on the existing tables for the Business Space application.
B. Business Space does not require separate tables from the monitor database, so not
additional setup is
required.
C. The tables must be created manually on the database server before using Business
Space.
D. The tables have already been created by checking Create tables checkbox during the
Business Space
configuration process.
Answer: C
IBM test answers A2180-373 certification A2180-373 questions A2180-373 A2180-373 pdf
NO.18 Which components are not scalable in a high availability clustered monitor topology?
A. Action services
B. CEI event service
C. Data services scheduler
D. Monitor model logic modules
E. Service integration bus message engine for WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: CE
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 answers real questions A2180-373 questions
NO.19 Which component is an optional part of the WebSphere Business Monitor runtime
architecture?
A. CEI
B. REST
C. Monitor action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: D
IBM demo A2180-373 answers real questions A2180-373
NO.20 A telecommunication company is introducing a business process monitoring solution.
Since the scope
of the application is well-defined by the business department, the IT department decides to
build up a four
cluster environment. This means that BPEL processes and Monitor models share the same
cluster.
Which order must be followed during profile creation?
A. Installation order is not important
B. Create Monitor custom node first and then augment it with process server
C. Create process server custom node first and then augment it with the Monitor profile
D. It is not possible to run WebSphere Business Monitor and WebSphere Process Server
using the same
profile
Answer: C
IBM A2180-373 A2180-373 A2180-373
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN22_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2180-373_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论