2014年2月11日星期二

The latest HP Certification HP0-M55 exam training methods

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP0-M55 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP0-M55 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M55
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-M55 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-M55 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M55 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-M55 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP0-M55 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP0-M55 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

HP0-M55 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M55_exam.html

NO.1 During Connector install, which statement is true about the ArcSight Manager's host name or IP
address?
A. It must match the host name or IP address in the ArcSight Manager's SSL certificate.
B. The host name or IP address is used as an encryption key.
C. It can be any legitimate host name or IP address.
D. It must contain a combination of alpha-numeric characters.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 test answers   HP0-M55

NO.2 What is a trust store (sometimes called a key store)?
A. the preferred source for obtaining signed certificates
B. a list of trusted Certificate Authorities
C. the location of a system's private keys
D. the set of backup files containing SSL information
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 test

NO.3 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify and analyze unexpected modifications to
systems, devices, or applications?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-M55 demo   HP0-M55 braindump   HP0-M55 study guide   HP0-M55 certification training

NO.4 What are ArcSight Foundations?
A. user groups organized to explore and share ideas for extending ArcSight ESM capabilities
B. coordinated resources that provide monitoring, analysis, and reporting capabilities
C. categories of resources used for monitoring ArcSight system health and status
D. packages that are installed but cannot be modified
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M55 exam prep   HP0-M55 exam dumps   HP0-M55 pdf   HP0-M55 test

NO.5 With regard to SmartConnectors, what is roll back?
A. collecting cached data after a communication failure
B. uninstallation of a package in the event of failure
C. a way to revert to the previous version of a Connector when a Connector upgrade fails
D. a way to gather data that has moved beyond the archive window
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55

NO.6 Which statement is true about starting and stopping ArcSight SmartConnector services?
A. They are started and stopped independently of the other ArcSight component services.
B. The order in which they are started and stopped is based on event flow.
C. How they are started and stopped depends on whether or not the ArcSight Manager is running.
D. They are started and stopped in conjunction with the Oracle database services.
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-M55 braindump   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 exam

NO.7 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify traffic and bandwidth usage?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 exam dumps

NO.8 Which key pair types are valid selections when using the Manager Setup Wizard to create an SSL key
pair? (Select two.)
A. non-expiring SSL key pair
B. self-signed key pair
C. demo key pair
D. random generator key pair
Answer: B,C

HP pdf   HP0-M55 study guide   HP0-M55 test answers

NO.9 What must be done first to restore the database from an online backup?
A. run the Oracle restore wizard
B. ensure that the archived redo logs are located in the archive log destination
C. bring the affected tablespaces online
D. reinstall the Oracle installation
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 practice test   HP0-M55 exam prep

NO.10 What happens when a Connector upgrade that was initiated from within the ArcSight Console fails.?
A. The Connector automatically rolls back to the previously working version.
B. The Connector does not respond to the failed upgrade.
C. The Connector reports to the Manager that the upgrade failed and then died.
D. The Connector automatically attempts the upgrade again.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M55 answers real questions   HP0-M55 exam   HP0-M55

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N38 VCE testing engine and C-HANATEC131 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M55_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论