2014年2月3日星期一

Best Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam questions and answers

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Motorola Solutions certification MSC-111 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam. ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam certification. The ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

More and more people choose Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam questions and answers.

About the materials that relate to Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

To want to pass Motorola Solutions MSC-111 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for MSC-111 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

Do you want to attend Motorola Solutions MSC-111 test? Are you worried about MSC-111 exam? You want to sign up for MSC-111 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for MSC-111 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass MSC-111 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing MSC-111 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Exam Code: MSC-111
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design Point (PTP and PMP) Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

MSC-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-111_exam.html

NO.1 Microwave Point to Point systems can be susceptible to Multi-path cancellation. Which technology can
help mitigate Multi-Path?
A. IEEE 802.3AF
B. OFDM (Orthogonal Frequency Division Duplex)
C. Transmit time diversity
D. RF port replication
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 exam prep

NO.2 Refraction of a radio wave could be caused by:
A. lack of transmit power.
B. sun spots.
C. change in air density.
D. antenna height.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.3 Spatial Diversity is an antenna configuration that can be used to help point to point links: A. over long
distances of water where reflections are causing cancellation,
B. when interference from multiple directions is an issue.
C. when wind loading constraints will not allow a dual polarized antenna.
D. if site access is restricted because of security issues.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 exam dumps   MSC-111   MSC-111 test

NO.4 When installing a PMP Access Point antenna on a tower, you need to install it at the proper height.
Motorola recommended practice is to mount the antenna at least how many feet/meters below the top of
the tower to protect it from lightning?
A. 0 feet / meters
B. 2 feet/0.6 meters
C. 10 feet/3 meters
D. 25 feet / 8 meters
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 test questions   MSC-111

NO.5 The main function of an antenna is to:
A. add power to a signal,
B. decode radio signals into data traffic.
C. direct radio energy in a desired direction.
D. protect transmitters from lightning.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions questions   MSC-111 pdf   MSC-111 certification   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.6 Among the options below, which are the first three items you should identify when troubleshooting
Spanning Tree Protocol errors (select THREE)?
A. Which bridge is the root bridge
B. How many IP gateways are on the L2 segment
C. The topology of the L2 segment inclusive of all bridges
D. The location of redundant links and which of their ports are blocked
E. Which links use fiberoptic to Ethernet converters
F. How many MAC addresses are on the L2 segment
Answer: A,C,D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111 demo   MSC-111   MSC-111 practice test

NO.7 Thermal Ducting is a phenomenon often seen over great distances of water and flat hot terrain. It is the
layering of different density air in the atmosphere and can cause significant signal fading. One possible
solution to Thermal Ducting is to:
A. use two physically separated single polarized antennas (also known as Space Diversity)
B. deploy a single polarization microwave system.
C. increase frequency to increase free space attenuation.
D. deploy a Dual Polarity antenna at both ends of a link.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions certification training   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 questions   MSC-111 dumps

NO.8 High Performance parabolic directional antennas are used in FTP network designs and provide:
A. side lobe suppression and interference mitigation.
B. broadest (or widest) beamwidth
C. superior wind loading for storm prone areas.
D. consistent spectrum analysis.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions study guide   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 exam dumps   MSC-111

NO.9 The amount of MAC addresses to Ethernet Port mappings in a switch is finite. What happens when the
available mappings in these lookup tables are exhausted?
A. The switch drops all traffic destined for MAC addresses that are not in the lookup tables
B. The switch caches all traffic destined for the MAC addresses that are not in the lookup tables until
entries become available
C. The switch sends a congestion notification out the port to throttle the traffic until the lookup tables have
available entries
D. The switch floods traffic for all MAC addresses that do not have a lookup entry out of all its ports
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions original questions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 demo   MSC-111

NO.10 What is the common term used to describe the process of limiting which VLAN IDs can traverse a
particular VLAN trunk port.?
A. VLAN Pruning
B. MVRP (Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol)
C. VTP (VLAN Trunk Protocol)
D. VLAN Sectioning
E. VLAN Negotiation
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 test   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 study guide

NO.11 The reflection of a radio wave can affect the link quality:
A. negatively ONLY
B. positively ONLY
C. either negatively or positively
D. it does not affect link quality
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 certification training   MSC-111

NO.12 As a general design guideline, the signal strength required to meet a specific target modulation must
be exceeded in order to guarantee reliable communications. What is this excess signal strength called?
A. Receive Strength Ratio
B. Fade Margin
C. Signal Strength Ratio
D. Diversity Margin
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions exam   MSC-111 study guide   MSC-111   MSC-111 answers real questions   MSC-111 pdf

NO.13 During the early stages of the design process, the current and planned IP addressing scheme on the
project description template is used to check:
A. IP addressing conflicts with defaults.
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) configuration
C. IP addressing requirements for core and edge routers.
D. network component capacity design
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 study guide

NO.14 Dynamic addressing simplifies network administration because the software keeps track of IP
addresses rather than requiring an administrator to manage the task. This means that a new device can
be added to a network without the hassle of manually assigning it a unique IP address.
Which of the following devices would typically use DHCP to get an address?
A. Switches/Hubs
B. Client/End Devices
C. Routers
D. Bridges
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions pdf   MSC-111   MSC-111 exam   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.15 What protocol does a Dynamic Domain name server work in conjunction with to dynamically create 'A'
address records?
A. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
B. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (TCP/IP)
C. LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions exam prep   MSC-111   MSC-111 exam simulations   MSC-111 braindump   MSC-111 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论