The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Microsoft MB3-860 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Microsoft training techniques to help you pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam.
Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
NO.1 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam dumps MB3-860 MB3-860 pdf MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 exam prep
NO.2 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft test questions MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.3 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D
Microsoft dumps MB3-860 braindump MB3-860 MB3-860 exam simulations MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.4 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C
Microsoft MB3-860 dumps MB3-860 pdf MB3-860 MB3-860 braindump
NO.5 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 original questions MB3-860
NO.6 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB3-860 certification MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.7 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 original questions MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.8 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D
Microsoft answers real questions MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.9 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B
Microsoft exam prep MB3-860 exam dumps MB3-860 exam MB3-860 dumps MB3-860
NO.10 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C
Microsoft certification MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 certification MB3-860
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-323 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论