Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Android certification OA0-002 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Android certification OA0-002 exam.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Android exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Android OA0-002 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Android OA0-002 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Android OA0-002 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Android OA0-002 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Now passing Android certification OA0-002 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Android certification OA0-002 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Android certification OA0-002 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: OA0-002
Exam Name: Android (Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Android certification OA0-002 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
OA0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A
Android OA0-002 OA0-002 certification training
NO.2 Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D
Android OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.3 Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D
Android dumps OA0-002 exam prep OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 study guide
NO.4 Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C
Android OA0-002 braindump OA0-002 dumps OA0-002
NO.5 Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A
Android test answers OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 braindump
NO.6 Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B
Android dumps OA0-002 pdf OA0-002 dumps OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.7 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B
Android braindump OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.8 Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C
Android dumps OA0-002 braindump OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 study guide
NO.9 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C
Android OA0-002 study guide OA0-002 answers real questions OA0-002 OA0-002 exam
NO.10 Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A
Android answers real questions OA0-002 braindump OA0-002 certification OA0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CGAP exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our C2040-441 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-587 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论